TCUSD DIRECTORY

Athletics

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Roe, James Jr. Athlectic Director (928) 283-1039 1128 //

Business Office

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Acothley, Jamie Purchasing (928) 283-1012 // (928) 283-1214
Begay, Leah Business Manager 928-283-1099 // //
Charley, Melinda Payroll (928 )283-1004 // (928 )283-1213
Coin, Miranda Student Activities/Aux. Op (928) 283-1010 // (928) 283-1260
Whiterock, Serena Accounts Payable (928) 283-1013 // (928) 283-1212

Career & Technical Education

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Begay, Woody CTE Director (928) 283-1065/1067 1065 //
Biakeddy, Anna CTE Secretary (928) 283-1064 1064
Engle, Brent CTE (928) 283-1039 5307 //
Goatcher, Aurora CTE (928) 283-1039 5319 //
Goldtooth, Ryan CTE (928) 283-1039 5506 //
Windmiller, Rob TCHS CTE (928) 283-1039 5505 //

Culture Center

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Bedonie, Ella Navajo Language Instructor (928) 283-1020 2137 //
Begay, Lola Navajo Language Instructor (928) 283-1090 // //
Billy, Mariah Navajo Language (928) 283-1080 8119 //
Kerley, Louise Language Instructor (928} 283-1040 4011 //
Lee, Royd Navajo Language Instructor (928) 283-1020 // //
Myron, Arvis Hopi Language Instructor (928) 283-1039 // //
Nockideneh, Clarissa Secretary to Native American Studies Program (928) 283-1183 // //
Robbins, Susie Navajo Language Instructor (928) 283-1039 5132 //

Food Service

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Roan, Delores Food & Nutrition Secretary (928)283-1120 // (928)283-1221

Maintenance & Facilities

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Bahe, Roger General Maintenance
Begay, Raymond Plumber-Boiler // // //
Begay, Wilson Electrician // // //
Curtis, Robert Plumber // // //
Hernandez, Juan General Maintenance-Painter // // //
Huskie, Steven General Maintenance-Plumber / / /
Johnson, Frank General Maintenance // // //
Nez, Herman Housing General Maintenance // // //
Woody, Alex Maintenance Supervisor (928) 283-1140 // (928) 283-1093

Security

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Begay, Ray Lee Security Officer 928-283-1190 701 //
Dougi, Jovita Security Officer 928-283-1190 710 //
Klein, David Security Officer 928-283-1190 704 //
Lomayestewa, Clemenston Security Officer 928-283-1190 703 //
Parrish, Verna Security Officer 928-283-1190 702 //
Puhuyaoma, Tommy Jr. Security Officer 928-283-1190 707 //
Secody, JR Security Supervisor 928-283-1190 705 //

Student Information

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Brodie, Debbie Junior High Data Clerk/Attendance (928) 283-1105 // //
Geneeha, Rosemary High School Data Clerk/Attendance (928) 283-1039 // //
Sumatzkuku, Dorothea Primary Data Clerk/Attendance (928) 283-1085 // //
Tohannie-Adson, Saraphina (MIS) Coordinator (928) 283-1103 N/A (928) 283-1208

Superintendent’s Office

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Barlow, Cheryl Board/Superintendent Secretary (928) 283-1006 // (928) 283-1200
Begay, Dr. Harold Superintendent // // //

Technology

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Daniels, Dave Support Specialist (928) 283-1106 // (928) 283-1207
Derek Ben Support Specialist (928} 283-1109 N/A N/A
Fowler, Walter Technology Director (928) 283-1104 // (928) 283-1297
Tendam, Sandra Webmaster // // //
Tohannie-Adson, Saraphina (MIS) Coordinator (928) 283-1103 N/A (928) 283-1208

Transportation

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Begay, Arnold Mechanic 928-283-1134 928-283-1293 928-283-1293
Brown, Arsenio Mechanic 928-283-1137 928-221-0300 //
Nez, Marvin abrown@tcusd.org 928-283-1134 928-283-1134 //
Orson Bigman Supervisor 928-283-1135 // 928-283-1233
Tsinnie, Renelda Secretary 928-283-1130 // //

Warehouse

Name Position Phone Ext/Cell Fax
Elmer, Darrin Inventory Clerk (928) 283-1150 // (928) 283-1234
Joe, Lena (928) 283-1152 // (928) 283-1234